Search

Weather

Head Coach: Mark Pingston   Assistant Coach:
Team Manager: Shannon Maday

Roster

# Name School Positions Grad
2 Elizabeth Powell Beal City HS LHP, 1B, OF 2019
3 Katelyn Garvin Clarkston HS OF, 2B 2019
7 Nathalie Ferry Parkway Christian OF, Util 2019
10 Mya Nummer Waterford Kettering OF, 2B 2019
11 Elizabeth Rakowski Linden HS Util 2018
15 Reese Ruhlman North Branch HS C, SS, OF 2019
17 Samantha Orlowski Father Gabriel Richard 2B, SS, OF 2019
19 Shelby Kennedy Father Gabriel Richard 1B, 3B, OF 2019
20 Jessica Garmen Detroit Country Day C, 3B, 1B 2019
23 Haley Frank Monroe HS SS, 3B 2019
27 Kendall Klochack Grand Blanc East MS LHP, 1B 2021
42 Gabrielle Maday Detroit Country Day LHP, 1B 2019

 

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
Sept 16-18 Reverse College Exposure - Canton, MI  
Oct 8-9 Let's Play for You Showcase - St. Charles, IL  
Oct 21-23 St. Louis Showcase - St. Louis, MO  
     
June 16-18
Lookouts Exposure - Novi, MI
Friday 6/16
11:00am vs Turnin2-Evans Power Park Field 1
Saturday 6/17
8:30am vs Mid Michigan Heat Novi High School Varsity Field
2:00pm vs Mi Strategy Power Park Field 1
3:30pm vs Mi Batbusters Gold Power Park Field 1
Bracket Play begins Sunday
 
June 26 -
July 2
 Colorado Sparkler - Westminster, CO
Tuesday Pioneer Park- Arvada Field 6 12:00pm vs Tulsa Eagles Black
Field 4   2:00pm vs All American Sports Academy
Thursday Northern Lights         
Field 2  8:00am vs CS Thunder-Henry
Field 1 or 2 10:00am vs TBD
Friday-Bracket play starts TBD
 
July 6-9
Stars and Stripes - St. Charles, IL
 
Thursday July 6th
Wasco Anderson Park 5N050 Brown Road St. Charles, IL
4:15pm Field 5 vs Franklin Force
6:00pm Field 3 vs New Lenox Lightning 16U
 
Friday July 7th
Downers McCullum Park 6801 Main Street Downers Grove, IL
8:00am Field 4 vs Wasco Diamonds WM 16U
12:45pm Field 2 vs Dirt Devils TB
 
Saturday July 8th
Wasco Anderson Park
9:30am Field 6 vs Wisconsin Bandits 16U
 
Bracket play TBD
 
July 13-16
LIDS Grand Park Showcase - Westfield, IN

Lids Grand Park Showcase Event

July 14th-July 16th

Schedule

Friday July 14th

Game 1: 9:30 AM Grand Park Field D-21 vs Indiana Prospects -Benefiel

Game 2: 12:30 PM Grand Park Field D-23 vs Ohio Thunder '01
Game 3: 3:30 PM Grand Park Field D-22 vs Shockwaves Rayman 16u
Saturday July 15th

Game 1: 8:00 AM Grand Park Field D-14 vs Indy Edge 00 **NO METAL CLEATS**

Bracket play TBD this is one game elimination

 
July 27-30
New England's Finest Showcase - Plainville, MA
Thursday Field Heckler
8:10pm vs NJ Breakers
Friday Field Heckler
5:00pm vs Diamond Gems
Saturday  
Field Pisani-Wrentham 3:25pm vs East Coast Elite Gold
6:35pm vs MD Heartbreakers Gold
8:10pm vs MA Drifters-Gold-Savino